Township of New Hanover, PA
Montgomery County
By using eCode360 you agree to be legally bound by the Terms of Use. If you do not agree to the Terms of Use, please do not use eCode360.
Table of Contents
Table of Contents

§ E-101 Plan Approval.

Res.
Date
Subject
8/15/1974B
8/15/1974
Adopting the plan known as the Clover Leaf Subdivision, providing for sewage disposal by community sewage system, as a part of the official plan of the Township
11/21/1974
11/21/1974
Adopting the Montgomery County Solid Waste Management Plan in accordance with Pennsylvania Act 241
2/17/1977B
2/17/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Edward A. Alex and Josephine Alex to be known as the Covered Bridge Estates
2/17/1977C
2/17/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by John Gambone and Robert Wilson to be known as Woodland Farms
4/21/1977
4/21/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by John J. and Carole Amtsfield to be known as John J. and Carole Amtsfield Subdivision
6/17/1977
6/17/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph Suloman to be known as Joseph Suloman Subdivision
7/21/1977B
7/21/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Eleanor B. Jessum
7/21/1977C
7/21/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert and Gregory Meyers
9/15/1977
9/15/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Vera H. Moyer
10/12/1977
10/12/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joshua H. and Sarah R. Saylor
10/20/1977
10/20/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by William C. and Sandra L. Davidson
11/17/1977B
11/17/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Lucy Commale
11/17/1977C
11/17/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by Elaine M. Rado
12/15/1977A
12/15/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed by John A. and Edith D. Numan
12/15/1977B
12/15/1977
Approving a subdivision application filed James L. Jamison
8-78
1/19/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by CTW Construction Company designated by the Lafayette Financial Services, Inc.
9-78
1/19/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by George C. and Loretta H. Settle
10-78
1/19/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Martin Weller
12-78
2/16/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer
13-78
3/16/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by John B. and Lois E. Ziegler
14-78
3/16/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by William H. Gerhart
15-78
4/20/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Eleanor B. Jessum to be known as the Jena Subdivision
16-78
4/20/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by E. Thomas Flood II
17-78
4/20/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Stephen Rose
18-78
4/20/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Edward H. and Anna S. Dise
19-78
4/20/1978
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Al Burns
20-78
5/18/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Frederick O. Schwarz to be known as Hanover Woods
21-78
5/18/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Harold W. Moyer to be known as Warren Moyer Estate
22-78
6/15/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Albert M. Burns
23-78
6/15/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ralph J. and Carol A. Fluharty
24-78
6/15/1978
Approving a subdivision filed by George C. and Loretta H. Settle to be known as the Settle Subdivision
25-78
6/15/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Glenn W. John
26-78
7/20/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Edward A. and Josephine Alex to be known as "Covered Bridges Estates II Subdivision."
27-78
7/20/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Abner Bardman
30-78
8/17/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Anna M. Nunan
31-78
8/17/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Fred and Katie Slomaker Estate
32-78
9/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph J. and Elsa Latimer
33-78
9/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Elizabeth and Ruth D. Benincasa
34-78
9/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Land Developers and Builders, Inc.
35-78
9/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Land Developers and Builders, Inc.
36-78
9/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Eugene P. Leoni
38-78
10/19/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Timothy Gresh
39-78
10/19/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jane Robbins
40-78
12/1/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Daniel L. and Darlene Moser
42-78
12/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Loeper and Hilbert Construction Company to be known as the Loeper and Hilbert Subdivision
43-78
12/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Henry Markofski
44-78
12/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph H. Phillips and George W. Miller to be known as Phillips-Miller Subdivision
45-78
12/21/1978
Approving a subdivision application filed by Theodore C. and Mary Wills
4-79
1/18/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by W. Joseph Sosa, Jr.
6-79
2/15/1979
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Al Hanscom
8-79
3/15/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jeff Lipton
9-79
3/15/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Peter Zavitsanos
10-79
3/14/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Rowland D. and Evelyn M. Hobson
11-79
5/7/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ben Sygulla
12-79
5/17/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer
13-79
5/17/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Curtis and Joyce C. Imbody
15-79
6/21/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph J. and Elsa H. Latimer
16-79
6/21/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Alice V. Schoenly
17-79
6/21/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by William H. Stear
20-79
7/19/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul L. and Margit L. Ludy
21-79
7/19/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph H. Kennedy, Jr.
22-79
7/19/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Elsie M. Faust
23-79
8/16/1979
Reaffirming and reapproving the subdivision plan of Paul W. Moyer, known as section 1 - Rhoads Road and Villa Drive for compliance with § 513 of the Pennsylvania Municipalities Planning Code
24-79
9/20/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by William E. and Janice K. Hailey to be known as the Harlo Subdivision
27-79
10/18/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Olivia R. and Eugene T. Harvey
28-79
10/18/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Wolag Corporation
30-79
11/15/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Wilmer M. and Eleanor M. Renninger to be known as the Reni Subdivision
31-79
11/15/1979
Approving a subdivision application filed by Charles J. Hanger
4-80
1/16/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jacob Finklstein to be known as the Wood Haven Subdivision
9-80
2/20/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ken Kunda
10-80
2/20/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Louis J. and Theresa Lopez to be known as the Lopez Subdivision
11-80
2/20/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph Phillips and George W. Miller
14-80
3/19/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert and Jane Y. Wayland
15-80
3/19/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gorden and Gladys Hafer
16-80
4/16/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ramonde D. Ginkiewicz
17-80
5/21/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Stella Piontkowski
18-80
6/18/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Julie Marie Devlin
21-80
7/17/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by David and Lelage Kanes
22-80
7/17/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Bertram and Elaine Criniti
23-80
9/17/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Richard J. Dougherty
24-80
9/17/1980
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Mutti Associates
26-80
11/19/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jack Ehmer, President Chukker Valley Golf Club, Inc. to be known as Chukker Valley Golf Club, Inc., Subdivision
30-80
12/17/1980
Approving a subdivision application filed by Howard and Norma Tiekert to be known as Teke Subdivision
3A-81
1/21/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer, Inc.
4-81
1/21/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by Darvene Daminski
6-81
3/18/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert S. and Patricia F. Bordey
7-81
4/15/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by Donald and Cheria Kolb to be known as Koka Subdivision
12-81
5/20/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by Raymond Compton
13-81
5/20/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by Beatrice Weidner
14-81
6/17/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by George and Dorothy Zegiestowsky
17-81
9/16/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by LeRoy and Helen Saylor
20-81
12/16/1981
Approving a subdivision application filed by James J. and Elizabeth M Aston to be known as Hickory Park Subdivision
5-82
2/18/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Harold W. and Emmy Nyce
6-82
3/17/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Judith Kennedy
7-82
4/21/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Henry J. Haydt
9-82
6/16/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Richard P. and Jeanee M. Sowieralskion
10-82
7/21/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ernest and Kathryn Brendlinger to be known as Brendlinger Farm
11-82
7/21/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by David Moore
13-82
11/17/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Charles Davidson
14-82
11/17/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Rowland D. and Evelyn Hobson
18-82
12/15/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ralph J. Fluharty
4-83
1/19/1983
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Burton and Bernadette Hynes
7-83
2/16/1982
Approving a subdivision application filed by Billy Lee Thiemann
8-83
2/16/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Mary Nygard and Jean Marie Kunkle
9-83
2/16/1983
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Marinari Brothers
11-83
3/16/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Merrill Erb and Florence Erb
12-83
3/16/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Donald and Mary Rossi
13-83
4/20/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gary Gerges
14-83
4/20/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer
15-83
4/20/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer-Rhoads Road
18-83
--/--/1983
Adopting the Montgomery County Sewage Facilities Plan 1978 Information Update
20-83
6/15/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Carl Geyer
22-83
9/21/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Stanley J. and Stella Cias
23-83
11/16/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by John L. West
24-83
11/16/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Louis E. and Ruth V. Waldo
28-83
12/21/1983
Approving a subdivision application field by Walter C. and Irene M. Traenkle
29-83
12/21/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Richard S. and Gayle Buckman
3-84
2/13/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by LeRoy W. Knarr
7-84
3/19/1984
Confirming and ratifying the filing of a petition to open and/or strike judgment entered by the Honorable Joseph Stanziani, dated 2/13/1984, granting the motion for preemptory judgment to approve a preliminary plan for subdivision of a tract of land situate on Route 73 and Church Road
8-84
2/13/1984
Approving Marinari Brothers application for preliminary plan W.H.T.P.C.
9-84
4/18/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Barbara Felty
12-84
7/16/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph Suloman
13-84
7/18/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Anthony T. and Rose Calzolaio
14-84
7/16/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ralph and Fred Baas to be known as Bowline Subdivision (Revised)
15-84
8/13/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert and Theresa A. Torrens
16-84
8/13/1984
Disapproving a subdivision filed by John Loughlin to be known as Griffin Farm
17-84
9/17/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Elaine and Bertram Criniti
18-84
9/17/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gary Kingsbauer
20-84
10/15/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Earl B. and Betty Shoemaker
23-84
11/19/1984
Approving a subdivision filed by Earl G. and Beatrice A. Reeves
24-84
11/19/1984
Approving a subdivision application filed by Todd A. and Kimberly A. Slonaker
3-85
1/21/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Leroy W. and Helen S. Saylor and Richard and Cammy Ziegler
4-85
1/21/1985
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Michael D. Rhodes
5-85
1/21/1985
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Joseph M. Kolb
7-85
2/18/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jeffrey Lipton
9-85
3/18/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jacob H. and Jayne L. Smith
10-85
3/18/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Edward and Evelyn Troise
11-85
3/18/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by James H. and Mildred B. Kehs, Jr.
13-85
4/15/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Warren Young
15-85
5/6/1985
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by J. Robert Felty
20-85
7/1/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc., to be known as Bonnie Brook Subdivision
21-85
7/15/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Fred C. and Ralph E. Baas to be known as the Quite Meadow Subdivision
22-85
2/26/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Earl and Betty Shoemaker to be known as Lakewood
23-85
7/15/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Albert M. Burns
25-85
8/5/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. -Moyer and Sons, Inc., to be known as Colonial Ridge
29-85
9/16/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Michael D. Rhodes
30-85
9/16/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Barbara Kolenski
31-85
9/16/1985
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph M. Kolb
33-85
10/7/1985
Approving a subdivision application by William Heuer
4-86
10/30/1985
Granting tentative approval of a planned residential development submitted by Maragert E. Flood for a property situate along the southeastern side of Rosenberry Road
6-86
10/30/1985
Granting tentative approval for a planned residential development submitted by Anthony Giamo and Charles Giamo for property situate along Romig Road and Leidy Road south of Swamp Pike
7-86
2/3/1986
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Karl Glocker for Hulda A. Junker to be known as Junker Subdivision
8-86
2/3/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by James and Loretta Faust to be known as Lookout Point
9-86
2/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by George R. and Janet Groves to be known as High Point Subdivision
10-86
--/--/1986
Requesting that Montgomery County be requested to develop a regional solution to the solid waste disposal needs of the municipalities in solid waste districts 4, 5 and 6 including and on behalf of New Hanover Township
12-86
3/17/1986
Authorizing an extension of time for filing an application for final approval of a planned residential development plan by Anthony Giamo and Charles Giamo
13-86
3/17/1986
Authorizing the extension of time for filing an application for final approval of a planned residential development plan by Margaret E. Flood
14-86
4/7/1986
Approving the subdivision application filed by Hulda A. Junker
18-86
5/19/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Stella Drost to be known as Valley Brook
20-86
5/19/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Martin Weller
22-86
8/18/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by James C. Madison and Joy Jobson to be known as Glen-Wood Subdivision
23-86
8/14/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ben Sygulla to be SAFRO
25-86
8/14/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Burton Hynes and Bernadette T. Hynes
27-86
8/18/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Fred Roth to be known as Rockwood Subdivision
31-86
8/18/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by George R. and Janet E. Groves to be known as Cedar Grove
32-86
10/13/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Martin B. Marcus
33-86
9/15/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by James and Donna Gardner
34-86
11/3/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jeffery R. Brode to be known as Valley Vue
35-86
10/3/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Olga Volpi to be known as Deep Creek Subdivision
36-86
11/3/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by John T. and John T. III, Aston to be known as Triple "A" Aston
37-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Bert and Elaine Criniti to be known as Churchland Farms
39-86
12/1/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Errol M. Kring to be known as Yocum/Kring Subdivision
40-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph Kolb to be known as Hanover Woods
41-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by David Moore
42-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Michael C. Cozzone and Wilma Ciminio to be known as Decher Estate
43-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Earl MacIllwain to be known as Cedar Hill Subdivision
44-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ted Bowers to be known as Willow Brook Subdivision
45-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Glenn W. and Anita B. John
46-86
11/17/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Helen Turner
51-86
12/15/1986
Approving a subdivision application filed by Horace S. and Barbara J. Gauger
52-86
12/15/1986
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Richard and Carla Middleton to be known as Middleton Subdivision
1-87
1/27/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph and Isaac Bean to be known as Green Fields
2-87
2/16/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert Wayland to be known as Swamp Creek Estates
3-87
1/27/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Russel J. Dotterer
7-87
1/27/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jack R. and Lillian I. Gallagher
9-87
2/16/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Melvin and Mildred Rosenberry to be known as Rosenberry Subdivision
10-87
2/16/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Frank H. and Bonita C. Russo to be known as Hickory Glen Subdivision
11-87
6/1/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Montgomery County/Equitable Owner to be known as Quackenbush Subdivision
12-87
6/15/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by F. Bruce Cook
13-87
6/15/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Richard S. and Betty Ann Rusinski
16-87
7/20/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert E. Heist and Henry and Elizabeth A. Haydt to be known as Pheasant Run Knoll
18-87
8/3/1987
Approving an application for a planned residential development submitted by Maragert E. Flood for property situate along the southeastern side of Rosenberry Road
19-87
8/17/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Michael and Patrick Sewards
20-87
8/17/1987
Granting tentative approval of the planned residential development submitted by Hunters Run Development Company, Inc., for property situate Roming Road and east to be constructed internal road surfaces in the Township
21-87
10/19/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Luke and E. Jean Stifnell
23-87
11/16/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Earl and Edna Miller
24-87
11/16/1987
Disapproving a subdivision filed by Norman and Deborah Jones to be known as JONO Subdivision
25-87
11/16/1987
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jonathan and Anna Mest to be known as Long View Subdivision
3-88
1/4/1988
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jay and Jenny Repko to be known as COREP Subdivision
7-88
4/18/1988
Approving a subdivision application filed by Florence Latch to be known as Longwood Subdivision
8-88
4/18/1988
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Richard and Carla Middleton to be known as the Middleton Subdivision
9-88
4/18/1988
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Patricia Tyson to be known as Tyson Subdivision
10-88
5/16/1988
Approving a subdivision application filed by Charles and Catherine Renninger to be known as Double R. Renninger
11-88
5/16/1988
National Bank of Boyertown Subdivision Appr
16-88
12/19/1988
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc., to be known as Colonial Heights Subdivision
4-89
1/3/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Lorraine M. Schaefer to be known as Valley Vue
5-89
1/17/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by James J. and Catherine Prostovich
6-89
2/6/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Michael and Sharon Bealer
7-89
2/20/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert A and Deborah J. Thomas to be known as Hanover Woods II
8-89
2/20/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Lawrence M. and Frances S. Yerger to be known as the Yerger Subdivision
10-89
2/20/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Mr. and Mrs. Samuel Skean, Jr. for Palmer E. and Patty L. Retzlaff
11-89
2/20/1989
Approving the Montgomery County Municipal Waste Management Plan as supplemented in accordance with the Pennsylvania Municipal Waste Planning, Recycling and Waste Reduction Act of July 28, 1988 P L _____ No. Act 101
13-89
5/15/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc., to be known as Colonial Ridge Section II (Homestead)
14-89
6/19/1989
Approving subdivision application filed by Gladys L. Mackrich
15-89
6/19/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Jack and Anthony Gambone to be known as Windlestrae Associates Subdivision
16-89
6/19/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Lawrence Cerrito, Jr.
17-89
7/5/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Ron Drost for Stella Drost to be known as Valley Brook II Subdivision
18-89
7/17/1989
Approving a land development application filed by Boyertown Area School District
19-89
7/17/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Harold and Dorothy Trumbauer
20-89
7/17/1989
Approving a revised subdivision application filed by New Hanover Associates/Haines and Kibblehouse for the Martin Weller Subdivision
22-89
8/7/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Thomas J. Jr., and Elanor W. Hagen to be known as the Hegan Subdivision
23-89
10/2/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Bill Hillegass for Paul H. and Rita C. Hillegass
25-89
8/21/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Richard and Carla Middleton
27-89
9/18/1989
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Walter K. and Josephine Dittman
29-89
9/18/1989
Approving a land development application filed by Robert E. Heist - Heist and Halford Group to be known as Polo Runn
30-89
9/18/1989
Approving a land development application filed by T.C. Wills Co., Inc.
33-89
10/21/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul H. and Rita C. Hillegass to be known as the Hillegass Subdivision
34-89
11/16/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by David W. Bradley
35-89
11/6/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by David W. Bradley, Jr., to be known as the Bradley Subdivision
36-89
11/6/1989
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company
4-90
1/22/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by William E. and Janice K. Hailey
5-90
1/22/1990
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Robert C. and Theresa A. Torrens
7-90
1/22/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Wilmer and Anita Shumaker
9-90
2/12/1990
Official Sewage Facilities Plan to DER
10-90
2/26/1990
Authorizing the Township to submit to the Department of Environmental Resources for its approval as a revision to the "official plan"
14-90
4/11/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Hutt's Glass
15-90
5/29/1990
John Kyle/Susan Dixon (East Wind) R-O-W Ded
16-90
3/26/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by Fred F. Roth to be known as the Rockwood II Subdivision
17-90
5/29/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by John K. and Susan Dixon to be known as East Wind Subdivision
18-90
3/26/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by the Eastern Pennsylvania Conference of the United Methodist Church
19-90
3/26/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by Mark A. and Carol L. Slatter to be known as the Hanover Hayes Subdivision
21-90
4/23/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Bart Golf Club, Inc., to be known as the Hickory Valley Golf Club, Inc.
24-90
4/23/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by Frank M. Gussoni III
26-90
4/23/1990
Planning Module-Windlestrae (Not Approved)
28-90
5/14/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Car Corner Co., Inc.
31-90
6/25/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Boyertown Area School District to be known as the New Hanover Upper Frederick Elementary School
32-90
10/22/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by William P., Doris L. and William E. Gross and James R. Baker, Jr. to be known as the William Gross and James R. Baker Jr., Subdivision
34-90
7/23/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by John Loughlin Traditional Concepts Inc., to be known as the Green Valley Subdivision
36-90
8/13/1990
Approving, adopting and enacting an updated and revised sewage facilities plan for the Township of New Hanover
36A-90
11/19/1990
Approving, adopting and enacting an updated and revised sewage facilities plan for the Township of New Hanover
37-90
8/13/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Woodrock (a portion of Fellowship Farm)
38-90
8/13/1990
Approving a land development application filed by New Hanover Township Volunteer Fire Co. No. 1
51-90
10/22/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Cava's Exxon
52-90
7/30/1990
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by Samuel and Marie Robinson
54-90
11/26/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by Douglas D. Klein
56-90
11/26/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by William E. and Janice K. Hailey
60-90
11/26/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by Norman Gaugler
62-90
11/26/1990
Approving a land development application filed by New Hanover Township Authority to be known as Additions and Alteration to Wastewater Treatment Plant
63-90
11/26/1990
Approving a land development application filed by Ettora J. Angleo to be known as the Ettora J. Angelo Land Development Plan
65-90
12/10/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by David W. King, William Coughlin and Patricia Coughlin to be known as the Pleasant Run Subdivision
69-90
12/17/1990
Approving a subdivision application filed by Walter and Darla Ann Rusinksi
4-91
1/14/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by Henry Gaugler
5-91
2/25/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by Leona Slonaker to be known as the Slonaker Subdivision
7-91
4/8/1991
Approving a land development application filed by Cava's Exxon
8-91
4/8/1991
Approving a land development application filed by Ettore J. Angleo
9-91
4/22/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by Frank X. St. John
11-91
4/22/1991
Approving a land development application filed by Boyertown Area School District-New Hanover/Upper Frederick Elementary School
12-91
5/13/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by James I. and Mildred V. Matz
14-91
5/13/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by William H. Gerhart
16-91
5/13/1991
Approving a land development application filed by Duane Weaver to be known as the Pleasant Run Trailer Park
19-91
6/10/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by George D. and Leanee Hoopes to be known as the George Hoopes Subdivision
23-91
6/24/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by Harold L. Smale and Mary S. Van Dyke and Hazel S. Levan to be known as the Moyer Farm
24-91
--/--/1991
Disapproving a subdivision application filed by New Hanover Partnership to be known as Hanover Ridge Subdivision
25-91
7/22/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc.
31-91A
8/26/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by John J. and Carole Amtsfield
38-91
10/14/1991
Approving a subdivision and land development application filed by Gambone Brother Development Company to be known as the Wassmer Commercial Tract - Phase I
47-91
12/16/1991
Approving a subdivision application filed by John J. and Carole Amtsfield to be known as Amtsfield Subdivision
7-92
4/13/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Robert D. and Helen H. Forsyth
9-92
4/13/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by William D. and Marlene L. Williams
11-92
4/13/1992
Approving a land development application filed by Louis P. Farrell
12-92
4/27/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Douglas D. Klein
16-92
6/8/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by John J. and Carole Amtsfield to be known as Amstfield Subdivision
21-92
7/13/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by James Nelson and Loretta A. Faust to be known as Lookout Point - Section II
22-92
8/24/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Harold L. Smale, Hazel S. Levan and Mary A. Van Dyke to be known as Moyer Estate
24-92
7/13/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Adolf A. Hildebrandt, Jr., to be known as Lands of Adolf A. Hildebrandt Subdivision
26-92
7/13/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul Laffredo, Jr.
29-92
8/24/1992
Approving a land development application filed by New Hanover Township Authority to be known as Additions and Alterations to Wastewater Treatment Plant
31-92
9/14/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gambone Brother Development Company to be known as Covered Bridge III Subdivision
33-92
9/14/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gambone Brother Development Company to be known as Gambone Brother Development Co. - Wassmer Tract Residential Subdivision
34-92
9/14/1992
Approving a land development application filed by New Hanover United Methodist Church
40-92
10/26/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by William E. Hailey to be known as Henning Woods Subdivision
41-92
10/26/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Kenneth and Beverly MacMullen to be known as MacMullen Subdivision
43-92
10/26/1992
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc. to be known as Colonial Ridge, Section II Subdivision
2-93
2/8/1983
Approving a subdivision application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc. to be known as Colonial Ridge, Section II Subdivision
4-93
2/22/1993
Approving a planned residential development submitted by Hunters Run Development Company, Inc., for property situate on Romig Road and yet to be constructed internal road surfaces in the Township
6-93
2/22/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Pruss Hill Partnership to be known as Prospect Woods Subdivision
7-93
2/22/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by William H. Gerhart to be known as Jacob's Annexation
9-93
2/22/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by G. Kimbel Faust, Jr.
13b-93
3/22/1993
Approving and placing into immediate effect the Emergency Operations Plan of New Hanover Township
20-93
4/26/1993
Approving a preliminary plan of a subdivision for Windlestrae Associates
22-93
6/28/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by William H. Gerhart to be known as Jacob's Annexation
26-93
7/26/1993
Approving a land development application filed by Perkiomen Valley Academy
27-93
8/9/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Gambone Brother Development Company to be known as Covered Bridge III Subdivision
33-93
10/25/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Mark and Dale Stuhltrager
34-93
10/11/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Joseph J. and Elsa H. Latimer to be known as Latt Subdivision
36-93
11/8/1993
Approving a land development application filed by Perkiomen Valley Academy
37-93
11/22/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Mary Ann Blank
44-93
12/13/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Esther C. and Leroy H. Rose
46-93
12/13/1993
Approving a subdivision application filed by Harold L. Smale and Hazel S. Levan and Mary S. Van Dyke to be known as the Moyer Farm
7-94
3/14/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by Esther C. and Leroy H. Rose
8-94
3/14/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by Margaret Flood to be known as Nicholas Conti Subdivision
11-94
3/28/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by Margaret Flood to be known as Nicholas Conti Subdivision
12-94
3/28/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by Lois E. Zeigler
14-94
3/28/1994
Approving an subdivision application filed by John J. and Carole Amtsfield
16-94
3/29/1994
Approving a land development application filed by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc.
20-94
6/6/1994
Approving revised pages 1 through 4 of a subdivision application filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company
22-94
6/27/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by Frank H. and Bonita G. Russo to be known as Hickory Glen (Annexation)
30-94
7/25/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by Marc and Constance W. Panepinto
31-94
8/22/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by William H. Gerhart (Meeker Annexation)
33-94
9/26/1994
Approving a land development application filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company
34-94
9/26/1994
Approving a subdivision application filed by G. Kimbel Faust, Jr.
36-94
10/24/1994
Approving revised page no. 4 of a subdivision application filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company
11-95
3/27/1995
Approving a subdivision application filed by William E. and Janice K. Hailey
13-95
4/3/1995
13-95 4/3/1995 Approving a subdivision application filed by Douglas D. Klein
14-95
3/27/1995
Approving a subdivision application filed by Harold L. Smale and Hazel S. Levan and Mary S. VanDyke
15-95
4/24/1995
Approving a subdivision application filed by the estate of Alexander Ciaciak, Anna Lynch, executrix
17-95
6/28/1995
Approving a land development application filed by Bell Atlantic Mobile Systems
18-95
5/22/1995
Denying a plan revision for new land development for a parcel of land identified as the James and Diane Marinari land development plan
19-95
7/31/1995
Adopting and directing the implementation of an open space/recreation plan for the Township of New Hanover
22-95
7/24/1995
Approving a land development application filed by Boyertown Area Junior High East
23-95
7/24/1995
Approving a subdivision application filed by E. Thomas Flood and Anthony C. Giamo
37-95
10/23/1995
Approving a land development application filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company
38-95
10/23/1995
Approving a land development application filed by Hickory Valley Golf Club
43-95
11/27/1995
Approving a subdivision application filed by William M. Kingsepp
12-96
7/8/1996
Approving a subdivision application filed by New Hanover Township
13-96
7/8/1996
Approving a land development application filed by Boyertown Area Junior High East
49-98
7/27/1998
Approving a land development application filed by James Stafford
50-98
7/27/1998
Approving a land development application filed by Exxon Corporation
55-98
8/24/1998
Approving a land development application filed by New Hanover Evangelical Lutheran Church
61-98
9/28/1998
Approving a subdivision plan application filed by John B. and Kathleen Ann Roth
5-99
1/25/1999
Adopting the revision to the "Official Sewage Facilities Plan" of the Township for the D'Amico subdivision
8-99
3/22/1999
Approving a subdivision plan filed by Gerald and Lane D'Amico to be known as D'Amico
11-99
5/24/1999
Granting preliminary approval of a subdivision plan filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company entitled "Covered Bridge Estates, III, Phase 2B, Section 1."
13-99
6/14/1999
Approving a subdivision plan filed by Gambone Brothers Development Company entitled "Covered Bridge Estates, III, Phase 2B, Section 1"
42-99
11/22/1999
Granting preliminary approval of the Acorn Hills Subdivision Plan, filed by Sal Lapio, Inc.
43-99
11/22/1999
Granting conditional preliminary approval to N.H.T.P.C. #637, Wassmer Residential Subdivision
44-99
11/22/1999
Granting conditional final plan approval to N.H.T.P.C. #642 the Watkins Subdivision
54-99
12/13/1999
Granting preliminary and final plan approval to N.H.T.P.C. #645, the Boyertown Area YMCA Subdivision
6-00
1/24/2000
Approving a subdivision plan filed by DiPrinzio Building and Development Co., Inc. to be known as the High Point Estates/Amore Estates/Hillside Estates
7-00
2/28/2000
Granting preliminary and final approval of the Wastewater Treatment Facility Plan
8-00
3/27/2000
Granting final approval of the Green-Fields Annexation Plan
9-00
3/27/2000
Granting final approval of the Amore Estates/High Point Estates/Hillside Estates Subdivision Plan
17-00
5/22/2000
Granting final approval of the Amore Estates/High Point Estates/Hillside Estates Subdivision Plan
18-00
5/22/2000
Granting preliminary approval of the Windy Creek Subdivision Plan
19-00
5/22/2000
Granting preliminary/final approval of the Interstate Battery Land Development Plan
21-00
6/26/2000
Preliminary approval of the Covered Bridge Estates II, Phase IIB, Section II Subdivision Plan
22-00
6/26/2000
Granting preliminary approval of the Country Fields Subdivision Plan
26-00
7/24/2000
Granting preliminary/final approval of the Willow Woods, Phase II Subdivision Plan
27-00
9/11/2000
Granting conditional final approval of Phases I and II-A of the Acorn Hills Subdivision Plan
28-00
9/11/2000
Granting final approval of the Country Fields, Phase I Subdivision Plan
29-00
9/25/2000
Granting final approval of the Gilbertsville Golf Course (9 Hole Expansion) Land Development Plan
30-00
9/25/2000
Granting final approval of the Fioravanti Estates Subdivision Plan
31-00
9/25/2000
Granting preliminary approval of the Catarious Property-Henning Road Subdivision Plan
34-00
10/23/2000
Granting preliminary and final approval of the Wawa, Inc., Route 663 and Swamp Pike Subdivision Plan
40-00
11/13/2000
Granting final approval of the Catarious property-Henning Road subdivision, subject to certain conditions
41-00
11/27/2000
Granting conditional final approval of the Valley-Brook II annexation plan, subject to certain conditions
4-01
1/2/2001
Granting final approval pursuant to § 22-701 inclusive of the Subdivision and Land Development Ordinance [Chapter 22], of the Wawa, Inc., Route 663 and Swamp Pike minor subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
7-01
2/26/2001
Granting final approval of the Speight-Ziegler annexation plan, subject to certain conditions
9-01
4/9/2001
Granting preliminary approval of the Cianciulli tract subdivision, subject to certain conditions
10-01
3/26/2001
Granting final approval of the Hartman/Wood subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
12-01
5/14/2001
Granting preliminary approval of the Halteman Office Center land development, subject to certain conditions
15-01
6/11/2001
Granting final approval of the Windy Creek Estates subdivision, subject to certain conditions
19-01
8/13/2001
Granting preliminary and final approval of the land development plan submitted by Hope Community Church, subject to certain conditions
21-01
8/13/2001
Granting final approval of the Covered Bridge Estates III, Phase II B - Section II subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
22-01
8/27/2001
Granting final approval of the Cianciulli tract subdivision, subject to certain conditions
24-01
9/10/2001
Granting final approval of the Halteman Office Center land development plan, subject to certain conditions
25-01
9/24/2001
Granting preliminary approval of the land development plan submitted by the New Hanover United Methodist Church, subject to certain conditions
38-01
10/22/2001
Granting final approval of the land development plan submitted by the New Hanover United Methodist Church, subject to certain conditions
40-01
11/26/2001
Granting preliminary and final approval of the Sterling subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
41-01
12/10/2001
Granting preliminary and conditional final approval of the CVS Pharmacy land development plan, subject to certain conditions
5-02
1/28/2002
Granting preliminary approval of the Guerre-Chaley subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
8-02
1/28/2002
Granting final approval of Country Fields - Phase II subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
9-02
1/28/2002
Granting preliminary and final approval of the Zegiestowsky annexation plan, subject to certain conditions
11-02
9/25/2002
Granting conditional final approval of Phases 3 and 8 of the Acorn Hills subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
15-02
4/22/2002
Granting preliminary approval of the Schaefer/Vitabile subdivision plan, subject to certain conditions
16-02
5/13/2002
William J. and Karen A. Vitabile submitted to New Hanover Township Final Plans for the "Schaefer/Vitabile Subdivision" prepared by Aston Surveyors/Engineers, Inc
17-02
5/13/2002
Plan revision for Sal Lapio
21-02
7/8/2002
Gwynedd Glen submitted to New Hanover Township Final Plans for the "Weinsteiger Subdivision" prepared by Stout, Tacconelli and Associates, Inc.
22-02
7/8/2002
Anthony P. Mashintonio submitted to Hanover Township Final Plans for the "Mashintonio Lot Line Change" prepared by Bursich Assocates, Inc.
23-02
7/8/2002
Susan Ann Nalencz and Jerry A. Nalencz, as executors of the Estate of Vincent A. and Jennie R. Nalencz, submitted to New Hanover Township a Minor Subdivision Lot Line Adjustment Plan prepared by Urwiler and Walter, Inc., consisting of 1 plan sheet, dated March 18, 2002, with a revision date of May 10, 2002, (hereinafter referred to as the "Plan")
26-02
7/15/2002
Prosper and Josephine Guerre-Chaley submitted to New Hanover Township a Final Subdivision and Land Development Plan for the "Guerre-Chaley Subdivision" prepared by Carroll Engineering Corporation
29-02
9/23/2002
Marlene Williams submitted to New Hanover Township Preliminary Plans for the Marlene Williams Subdivision, prepared by all County and Associates, Inc.
30-02
9/23/2002
Salvatore M. Na Paula A. Pupillo and Thomas J. Yednock submitted to New Hanover Township Preliminary/Final Plans for the "Pupillo-Yednock Subdivision" prepared by CMC Engineering
51-02
11/25/2002
Sal Lapio, Inc. submitted to New Hanover Township Final Plans for Phases 4, 5 and 6 of the "Acorn Hills Subdivision" prepared by Stout, Tacconelli and Associates, Inc.
52-02
11/25/2002
Marlene Williams submitted to New Hanover Township Final Plans for the Marlene Williams Subdivision, prepared by all County and Associates, Inc.
11-03
3/24/2003
Re-approving the preliminary plan of subdivision for Windlestrae Associates, bearing New Hanover Township Planning Commission No. 507, prepared by Urwiler and Walter, Inc., which approval is conditioned upon and specifically subject to certain terms as enumerated
19-03
4/28/2003
Granting conditional preliminary approval for New Hanover Township by the Boyertown Area Young Men's Christian Association
24-03
6/9/2003
Granting final approval of Acorn Hills Subdivision, Phase 7 and 2B Sal Lapio, Inc.
25-03
6/9/2003
Revising preliminary plans for Wambold Subdivision Robert L. Wambold and Lois J. Wambold by Robert and Lois Wambold
27-03
6/23/2003
Recommending conditional final approval of Boyertown East YMCA Land Development - Phase I
28-03
6/23/2006
Granting preliminary plan approval for D.J. Carl Contracting Land Development by Dennis J. Carl
35-03
9/22/2006
Granting preliminary plan approval for Wambold Subdivision Robert L. Wambold and Lois J. Wambold
45-03
11/24/2003
Granting preliminary and final approval for Covered Bridge Estates III, Phase 2, § 2 Hanover Hunt Subdivision Lot Line Adjustment by Hanover Hunt Land Development, Inc.
46-03
11/26/2003
Granting conditional preliminary plan approval for the Torrens Subdivision
47-03
12/15/2003
Preliminary Endorsement Resolution Montgomery County Vision Plan
48-03
12/15/2003
Granting preliminary and final approval for Boyertown Area Junior High East (expansion) by the Boyertown Area School District
49-03
12/15/2003
Granting preliminary/final approval for Keith Edleman Subdivision by Keith A. and Joyce H. Edleman
07-04
3/8/2004
Granting preliminary/final approval for Gary Moser Subdivision
08-04
3/22/2004
Granting final approval for Robert Lawrence Subdivision
09-04
4/26/2004
Granting preliminary approval for Heritage Building Group, Inc. - 4-Lot Subdivision by Heritage Building Group, Inc.
11-04
5/24/2004
Granting preliminary approval for The Woods at Hanover Subdivision by M.M.L., LLC
12-04
5/24/2004
Granting preliminary and final approval for Fatzinger/Wilson Annexation by Christopher L. and Robin M. Fatzinger and Byron L. and Jenny L. Wilson
15-04
6/28/2004
Granting preliminary/final approval for Heritage Building Group, Inc. - 4-Lot Subdivision by Heritage Building Group, Inc.
16-04
6/28/2004
Granting final approval for Robert Lawrence Subdivision by Robert Lawrence
17-04
6/28/2004
Granting preliminary and final approval for Boyertown Area Junior High East (Expansion) by the Boyertown Area School District
20-04
8/23/2004
Granting final approval for Heritage Building Group, Inc. Torrens Tract, Phase I
22-04
9/27/2004
Granting preliminary plan approval for Sterling Subdivision by Telvil Corporation
28-04
10/11/2004
Approving preliminary for Kingston Hill II Subdivision by T.H. Properties
30-04
11/12/2004
Re-approving the preliminary plan of subdivision for the Wassmer Residential Subdivision, bearing New Hanover Township Planning Commission No. 637, prepared by Urwiler and Walter, Inc., which approval is conditioned upon and specifically subject to certain terms as enumerated
31-04
11/12/2004
Granting preliminary and final approval for Grainger Minor Subdivision by Amy Dumbrowsky
33-04
11/22/2004
Granting preliminary and final approval for Gallagher Minor Subdivision by Harry R. and Maryannette Gallagher
34-04
12/13/2004
Granting final approval for D.J. Carl Contracting Land Development by Dennis J. Carl
07-05
2/14/2005
Grating preliminary plan approval for Valley Brook II Subdivision by Michael P. Lanouette
08-05
2/14/2005
Granting preliminary plan approval for the "RMG Properties, LLC" subdivision
09-05
2/14/2005
Granting preliminary plan approval for the "Pryor Tract" subdivision, S. Paone, Inc.
12-05
3/14/2005
Granting Preliminary Plan Approval for the "Windlestrae Associates" Subdivision
14-05
4/11/2005
Resolution Granting Preliminary/Final Plan Approval for the "Ziegler" Subdivision
15-05
3/28/2005
Granting Preliminary/Final Plan Approval for "Atomic International" Land Development
17-05
4/25/2005
Granting Preliminary Approval for Heritage Building Group Commercial Development
21-05
5/9/2005
Authorizing and Empowering the Local Tax Collector, Boyertown Earned Income Tax Office, To impose and Retain Costs of Collection On Delinquent Taxes
23-05
5/23/2005
Granting Preliminary/Final Plan Approval of the "Stoneacre Ridge" Annexation Plan
25-05
6/13/2005
Granting Preliminary Plan Approval for the "Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development" Heritage Building Group, Inc.
27-05
7/25/2005
Granting Final Plan Approval for the "Kingston Hill II" Subdivision
33-05
9/26/2005
Granting Preliminary Plan Approval for "Trim Development Co"
43-05
11/2/2005
Granting Preliminary Plan for Briar Ridge #707 Subdivision
46-05
12/8/2005
Granting Preliminary Plan Approval for Hadleigh (formerly Greiner Tract) #695
47-05
12/12/2005
Preliminary Plan Approval for McSurdy Land Development #700
48-05
11/28/2005
Final Plan Approval for Pryor Tract #702
49-05
12/12/2005
Preliminary/Final Land Development Plan for Green Acres Automotive
8-06
1/23/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Westwood/Maguire Subdivision by Heritage Building Group
11-06
2/27/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval of Cutillo/Wallo Annexation Plan by Paul J. Cutillo
12-06
3/13/2006
Granting final plan approval of Torrens Tract/Hanover Green Subdivision-Phase II N.H.T.P.C. #681
15-06
3/27/2006
Reviewing the preliminary plan of Damico Tract by Heritage Building Group, Inc.
16-06
3/27/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Briar Ridge by Paul W. Moyer and Sons, Inc.
17-06
3/27/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval of Annexation Plan of the Kulp Tract by Harvey J. and Joyce A. Kulp
22-06
4/24/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Valley Brook II by Michael P. Lanouette
27-06
5/22/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Steck/Wagner Tract Subdivision by Heritage Building Group
28-06
5/22/2006
Reviewing preliminary/final plan of Ominpoint Communications by Omnipoint Communications Enterprises, LP.
29-06
5/22/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Mikelen, LLC. Residential Subdivision by Mikelen, LLC.
31-06
6/26/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval of Lookout Point Lot 51 N.H.T.P.C. #733
35-06
7/24/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Minister Creek Farms N.H.T.P.C. #721
38-06
8/28/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Rhoads properties N.H.T.P.C. #706
39-06
8/28/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Trotters Gait Subdivision N.H.T.P.C. #709
40-06
8/28/2006
Granting final approval of Kingston Hill Phase IV Land Development N.H.T.P.C. #674
41-06
8/28/2006
Granting final approval of McSurdy Land Development N.H.T.P.C. #700
46-06
9/11/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Shannon Rose Estates Subdivision N.H.T.P.C. #713
47-06
9/11/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Zavitsanos Tract Subdivision N.H.T.P.C. #665
52-06
9/25/2006
Granting final approval of Minister Creek Farms N.H.T.P.C. #721
57-06
10/23/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval of Minckland Farms N.H.T.P.C. #739
58-06
10/23/2006
Granting preliminary approval of Lookout Point III Subdivision N.H.T.P.C. #726
59-06
10/23/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval of Subdivision Plan for Robert Heist of 2497 and 2499 Rhoads Road N.H.T.P.C. #728
60-06
10/23/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval of Subdivision Plan for Robert Heist of 2507 and 2509 Rhoads Road N.H.T.P.C. #729
61-06
11/13/2006
Granting final approval of Windlestrae
62-06
11/27/2006
Granting preliminary/final approval Mikelen, LLC
71-06
12/20/2006
Granting final approval of Lookout Point III Subdivision N.H.T.P.C. #726
07-07
1/2/2007
Granting preliminary approval of Westwood/Maguire Subdivision by Hertiage Building Group
08-07
1/22/2007
Granting preliminary approval of Windlestrae Investment, LLC. by Windlestrae Investment, LLC.
09-07
1/22/2007
Granting preliminary approval of Windlestrae Investment, LLC. by Windlestrae Investment, LLC.
10-07
1/22/2007
Granting preliminary approval of Windlestrae Investment, LLC. by Windlestrae Investment, LLC.
12-07
2/12/2007
Approving the preliminary/final plan of Orff Tract (Minor Subdivision Plan) by David J. and Susan A. Orff
18-07
3/12/2007
Reviewing the preliminary plan of Halteman Office Center by Mark L. Halteman
23-07
4/9/2007
Reviewing the preliminary plan of Camp Laughing Waters by the Girl Scouts of Southeastern Pennsylvania
26-07
4/23/2007
Granting preliminary plan of Gambone Development Company Hephner Tract filed by Gambone Development Company
29-07
5/14/2007
Revising grading plan of Westwood/Maguire Subdivision filed by Heritage Building Group
30-07
5/14/2007
Granting a preliminary approval of Rhoads Properties by Rhoads Properties, LLC.
31-07
5/14/2007
Granting a subdivision plan for Halteman Office Center filed by Mark L. Halteman
34-07
6/25/2007
Revised final plan of D'amico Tract by Hertiage Building Group, Inc.
35-07
6/25/2007
Granting preliminary approval by Subdivision Plan for RMG Properties, LLC. by RMG Properties, LLC.
41-07
7/23/2007
Granting preliminary approval for Halteman Office Center by Mark L. Halteman
42-07
7/23/2007
Reviewing preliminary/final plan for Geiger Tract (Minor Subdivision Plan) Franklin E. and Naomi M. Geiger
47-07
8/27/2007
Granting preliminary plan of Flint Subdivision filed by Joan G. Flint and D.W. Boone Flint
50-07
9/10/2007
Submitting preliminary plan of Rolling Meadows Subdivision by Nick and Les, Inc.
51-07
9/10/2007
Granting preliminary approval of Kingston Hill Phase III Land Development by T.H. Properties
54-07
10/8/2007
Reviewing the final plan of Gaugler Commercial Tract by Heritage Building Group, Inc.
56-07
10/22/2007
Reviewing the final plan for Fairbrook Subdivision (Greiner Tract) by Rouse/Chamberlin, LTD.
57-07
10/22/2007
Reviewing the preliminary/final plan for New Hanover Evangelical Lutheran Church by New Hanover Evangelical Lutheran Church
58-07
10/22/2007
Submitting a phasing plan for Village of Wynstone by T.H. Properties
61-07
11/26/2007
Granting preliminary plan approval for The Mann Tract by William S. Mann.
62-07
11/26/2007
Granting preliminary plan approval for Carroll Subdivision (Phase I) by James F. and Virginia M. Carroll
66-07
12/20/2007
Granting a final plan approval for Village of Wynstone (Phase I) by T.H. Properties
07-08
1/28/2008
Granting a preliminary plan approval for Erden Heim Manor by Clemens Realty Group, Inc.
12-08
2/25/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Gaugler 40 lot residential development by Heritage Building Group, Inc.
13-08
2/25/2008
Granting a preliminary plan approval for Country Meadows by Paul W. Moyer & Sons, Inc.
14-08
2/25/2008
Granting a preliminary plan approval for Renninger property subdivision by Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P.
19-08
4/28/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Mann Tract by William S. Mann.
20-08
4/28/2008
Granting a preliminary/final plan approval for Covered Bridge Estates III Phase 2, § 2 Hanover Hunt subdivision lot line adjustment (Lot Nos. 8, 11, 12, 13 & 14) by Hanover Hunt Land Development, Inc.
24-08
5/12/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Wassmer Residential Tract by Wassmer Residential Inc.
29-08
7/28/2008
Granting a preliminary plan approval for Gerald Kulp subdivision by Gerald M. & Gladys Kay Kulp
30-08
7/28/2008
Granting a preliminary/final plan approval for Parestis (Minor Subdivision Plan) by Larry M. Parestis
31-08
7/28/2008
Granting a preliminary plan approval for Patterson Tract Residential Subdivision by Gambone Development Company, L.P.
32-08
7/28/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Renninger property subdivision by Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P.
34-08
8/25/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Country Meadows by Paul W. Moyer & Sons, Inc.
36-08
8/25/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Mikelen, LLC residential subdivision by Mikelen, LLC.
37-08
9/8/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Steck/Wagner Tract subdivision by Heritage Building Group
39-08
10/13/2008
Granting a preliminary plan approval for Chris and Maureen Yothers subdivision by Aston Surveyors/Engineers, Inc.
40-08
10/27/2008
Granting a final plan approval for Gerald Kulp subdivision by Aston Surveyors/Engineers, Inc.
41-08
10/27/2008
Granting a final plan approval of the plan for Gambone Development Company, Hephner Tract
47-08
11/24/2008
Approving the extending of the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Damico Tract
07-09
1/26/2009
Granting final plan approval of the plan for Erden Heim Manor
16-09
2/23/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Country Meadows
17-09
2/23/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
18-09
2/23/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Gaugler Commercial Tract
19-09
2/23/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Damico Tract
20-09
3/16/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Erden Heim Manor
21-09
4/13/2009
Granting final approval of the amended final plan for Briar Ridge
22-09
4/13/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions, is hereby approved for 6 months, subject to the conditions set forth below for Sterling Tract
24-09
4/24/2009
Granting final approval of the amended final plan for Rhoads Properties
25-09
4/27/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions, Westwood/Maguire Subdivision
26-09
4/27/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gambone Development Company/Hephner Tract
27-09
4/27/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P. Renninger Tract
29-09
5/11/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Country Meadows
30-09
5/11/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
31-09
5/11/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler Commercial Tract
32-09
5/11/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Damico Tract
34-09
6/22/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for Erden Heim Manor
35-09
7/13/2009
Granting preliminary/final plan approval of the minor subdivision plan for Moser Tract (Minor Subdivision Plan)
36-09
7/13/2009
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions approved for McSurdy Land Development
39-09
9/14/2009
Granting final plan approval of the plan for Fairbrook Subdivision Lot 37 Minor Subdivision
40-09
10/12/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Sterling Tract
41-09
10/12/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for McSurdy Land Development
42-09
10/12/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Erden Heim Manor
43-09
10/26/2009
Granting preliminary/final reverse subdivision plan approval for Lindalou Lopez (Owl's Nest) Reverse Subdivision
44-09
10/26/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P., Renninger Tract
45-09
10/26/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Gambone Development Company, Hephner Tract
49-09
11/23/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
50-09
11/23/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Gaugler Commercial Tract
51-09
11/23/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Damico Trust
52-09
11/23/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Westwood/Maguire Subdivision
55-09
--/--/2009
Extending the time frame for meeting the conditions of final plan for Country Meadows
07-10
2/8/2010
Granting preliminary/final plan approval of the minor subdivision plan, Albitz (Minor Subdivision Plan)
10-10
2/8/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Country Meadows
11-10
2/22/2010
Granting preliminary/final plan approval of the minor subdivision plan for Fluharty (Minor Subdivision Plan)
13-10
5/10/2010
Granting preliminary plan approval of the plan for Rosenberry Ridge (formerly the Sterling Tract)
15-10
4/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for McSurdy Land Development
16-10
4/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Erden Heim Manor
17-10
4/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Hunter Hill Associates, LLC, (Hephner Tract)
18-10
4/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Erden Heim Manor
19-10
6/21/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
20-10
6/21/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler Commercial Tract
21-10
6/21/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Westwood/Maguire Subdivision
22-10
6/21/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Erden Heim Manor
24-10
6/21/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Damico Tract
28-10
7/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler Commercial Tract
29-10
7/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Westwood/Maguire Subdivision
30-10
7/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
31-10
7/12/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Damico Tract
36-10
9/13/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Highlands at Hanover II
39-10
10/11/2010
Granting final approval of the plan for Windlestrae Investment, LLC.
40-10
10/11/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for MsSurdy Land Development
41-10
10/11/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P. (Renninger Tract)
42-10
10/11/2010
Extending the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Hunter Hill Associates, LLC (Hephner Tract)
43-10
11/8/2010
Granting preliminary plan approval for Highlands at Hanover II
08-11
1/24/2011
Granting preliminary/final plan approval of the minor land development by Kulp Car Rental
16-11
6/13/2011
Approving to extend time frame to meet final plan conditions only for 2 years until June 13, 2013 for Country Meadows
18-11
7/11/2011
Granting final plan approval of the plan for Chris and Maureen Yothers subdivision
19-11
7/11/2011
Granting final plan approval of the plan for Rolling Meadows subdivision
20-11
7/11/2011
Approving to extend the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler Commercial Tract
21-11
7/11/2011
Approving to extend the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
22-11
7/11/2011
Approving to extend the time frame to meet final plan conditions for Damico Tract
24-11
8/8/2011
Granting preliminary/final plan approval of minor subdivision plan for Payne subdivision
29-11
10/10/2011
Approving to extend the time frame to meet final plan conditions (Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P. Renninger Tract)
30-11
10/10/2011
Approving to extend the time frame to meet final plan conditions (Hunter Hill Associates, LLC, Hephner Tract)
31-11
11/14/2011
Granting preliminary/final plan approval of the plan for Good Properties
13-12
7/9/2012
Approving extension for plan conditions for Gaugler Commercial Tract
14-12
7/9/2012
Approving extension for plan conditions for Gaugler 40 Lot Residential Development
15-12
7/9/2012
Approving extension for plan conditions for Westwood/Maguire Subdivision
16-12
7/9/2012
Approving extension for plan conditions for Damico Tract-N.H.T.P.C. #677
24-12
10/8/2012
Approving extension for plan conditions for Gambone Swamp Pike, L.P. Renninger Tract
25-12
10/8/2012
Approving extension for plan conditions for Hunter Hill Associates, LLC Hephner Tract
12-13
3/11/2013
Granting preliminary plan approval of the plan, Renninger II property subdivision
14-13
4/8/2013
Granting preliminary plan approval of the plan, Hanover Woods, formerly known as the Damico Tract
15-13
6/10/2013
Granting preliminary/final approval of the plan, Landis Riding Academy
16-13
6/10/2013
Granting final plan approval of the plan, Rosenberry Ridge
17-13
7/8/2013
Granting preliminary approval of the plan, McGee Tract Subdivision
18-13
7/8/2013
Granting final plan approval of the plan, Hanover Woods, formerly known as the Damico Tract
19-13
7/8/2013
Granting final plan approval of the annexation plan, Metropolitan Edison/ktmt Realty, LP, annexation and minor subdivision plan
21-13
9/9/2013
Granting final plan approval of the plan, Renninger Property Subdivision
18-14
4/14/2014
Granting preliminary plan approval of the plan, Fun-E-Farm Land Development
20-14
6/9/2014
Granting final plan approval of the annexation plan, Metropolitan Edison/KTMT Realty, LP.
21-14
7/14/2014
Granting final plan approval of the plan, Rosenberry Ridge Annexation Plan
14-15
5/11/2015
Denying plan approval for Camp Laughing Waters
15-15
6/8/2015
Granting preliminary plan approval for Gibraltar Rock Quarry
18-15
7/13/2015
Granting final plan approval for McGee Tract Subdivision
20-15
8/10/2015
Granting preliminary plan approval for 2481 Romig Road Subdivision
21-15
9/14/2015
Granting preliminary plan approval for day school center along Swamp Pike, Rte. 661 (North Charlotte Street)
25-15
11/23/2015
Granting final approval for Zavitsanos Tract/KTMT Realty, LP
12-16
2/22/2016
Granting final plan approval for day school center along Swamp Pike, Rte. 661 (North Charlotte Street)
14-16
2/22/2016
Granting preliminary plan approval for subdivision located along Rte. 663 (Layfield Road)
23-16
5/23/2016
Granting final approval of plan for Fun-E-Farm Land Development